労働許可 企業就労

1. 外国人の採用

(1)採用の要件
就労内容 就労許可の要件
1. 事務系職員として就職する外国人
1. 大学卒で、大学で学習した知識を用いて行う業務に就くこと。

2. 大学卒でない場合は、就労する業務分野で10年の実務経験を有すること。
2. 技術系職員として就職する外国人
1. 大学卒で、大学で学習した技術・知識を用いて行う業務に就くこと。
2. 大学卒でない場合は、就労する業務分野で10年の実務経験を有すること。
3. 親会社・子会社・孫会社・関連会社間の転勤、本店・支店間の転勤で赴任する外国人
転勤元の外国の事業所に1年以上継続勤務中であること。
4. 通訳・翻訳、語学指導、海外取引等の業務に従事する外国人
その業務について3年以上の実務経験があること。
但し、大学卒業者が通訳・翻訳、語学指導に従事する場合は、実務経験は不要
5. インターンシップを受け入れたい  
6. 外国人をパート・アルバイトとして雇いたい 1. 週28時間以内の就労が認められる
2. 学歴、職歴不問

(2)企業の従業員として就労する外国人に関する手続
1.外国から新規に招聘する 1.入国管理局に在留資格認定証明書交付申請をする。
2.同証明書が取れたら本国の日本国大使館・領事館に行き、それを呈示してビザ申請する。
3.ビザが取れたらビザと同証明書を持って来日する。
2.就労許可を持っていない在日外国人(留学生等)を採用した
入国管理局にその業務に就くための在留資格変更申請をする。
3.就労中の外国人が他の職種に転職した 入国管理局にその業務に就くための在留資格変更申請をする。
4.就労中の外国人(*)が同じ職種で転職した
*外国からの転勤者を除く。
入国管理局に就労資格証明書交付申請をすることが出来る。
5.引続き仕事を続けたい 入国管理局に在留期間更新申請をする。申請は在留期限の3カ月前から出来る。
6.失業して就職先が見つからない
1.3カ月を超える期間、正当な理由なくして就労しないと、就労許可が取り消される。
2.求職活動をしているが再就職先が決まらない場合には、求職活動目的の短期滞在の期間を与えられることがある。
7.入国管理局及び市役所への届出 住所、職業及び身分事項に変更が生じたときには、それを入国管理局、市役所に届出なければならない。
詳細はここをクリック

2. 新規に会社を設立し、又は既存の会社の経営権を取得して自ら経営する
外資系企業の経営者・上級管理者を採用する

(1)経営者・管理者の要件
就労内容 要件
1. 新規に 会社を設立し、又は既存の会社の経営権を取得して自ら経営する経営者
1.事業についての要件:
(1) 事業規模:下記(a)か(b)のいずれかに該当すること
(a) 日本人又は「日本人の配偶者」等の外国人の常勤職員2名以上の規模であること
(b) 日本国内で500万円以上の投資がなされていること
(2) 経営状況:安定的、継続的な経営が行われる事業であること
2.上記の要件をみたす事業の経営者であれば学歴、職歴不問。
2. 外資系企業の経営者・上級管理者(但し投資なし)に就任する外国人
1. 上記の条件をみたす企業に就職すること
2. 3年以上の経営・管理経験があること(経営学修士課程の在学期間はこの年数に算入できる)。

(2)事業経営者・上級管理職として就労する外国人に関する手続き
1.外国人が日本に於いて新規に事業を開始する場合の手続
1.会社又は日本支店を新設する、既存の会社の株式を取得して経営権を取得する
2.事業所を開設する(新設の場合)
3.税務署に事業開始の手続きをする(新設の場合)
4.従業員の雇入れ又は投資額の要件を満たしていること
5.事業を開始する(新設の場合)
6.入国管理局に在留資格認定証明書交付申請をする。
7.同証明書が取れたら本国の日本大使館・領事館に行き、それを呈示してビザ申請する。
8.ビザが取れたらビザと同証明書を持って来日する。
2.外資系企業の経営者・上級管理者の任命の手続 同上
3.就労中の外国人が同じ職種で転職した 就労資格証明書交付申請をすることが出来る。
4.引続き仕事を続けたい 入国管理局に在留期間更新申請をする。申請は在留期限の3カ月前から出来る。
5.入国管理局及び市役所への届出 住所、職業及び身分事項に変更が生じたときには、それを入国管理局、市役所に届出なければならない。
詳細はここをクリック


1. Employment/Transfer of Foreigners

(1)Requirement
Category Requirement
1. Administrative staff, marketing staff etc. A foreigner who graduated from a university by studying intellectual or social science and engages in the work which requires the knowledge studied in the university.
For foreigners who are not university graduate, ten years work experience in the field he/she will work.
2. Engineer A foreigner who graduated from a university by studying natural science and engages in the work which requires the technology and the knowledge studied in the university.
For foreigners who are not university graduate, ten years work experience in the field he/she will work.
3. Intra-company transfer between head-office and branch, or among mother company/subsidiary/related companies
An employee who has been working with the foreign head-office/mother company, etc. for more than one year.
4. Foreigners work as translator, interpreter, foreign language instructor, export/import staff etc.
A foreigner who has three years work experience in the field he/she will work or who graduated from university.
Note: 3years work experience is not required for university graduates who engage in translator/interpreter/language instructor.
5. Foreigner of a part time worker or a temporary employee Eligible to work for 28 hours a week by obtaining Authorized Work Permission.
6. Internship  

(2)Procedures regarding foreigners employed by Japanese company or transferred from foreign entity
1.Invitation of foreigners staying abroad
1.File to Japanese immigration office an application for certificate of eligibility(CoE).
2.Apply for visa to Japanese embassy/consulate by indicating the CoE.
3.Come to Japan with the visa and the CoE.
2.Employment of foreigners who don't have work permit File to Japanese immigration office an application for ”Change of Status of Residence”
3.Change of nature of work to engage in File to Japanese immigration office an application for ”Change of Status of Residence”
4.Change of employer to engage in work of similar nature
Note: Not applicable to foreigners transferred from foreigners office.
File to Japanese immigration office an application for ”Authorized Work Permission Residence”
5.Renewal of work permit File to Japanese immigration office an application for”Extension of Period of Stay”.
The application is accepted starting from 3 months prior to the validity.
6.Unemployed and seeking job
1.Work permit will be revoked when a foreigner did not work for 3 months without due reason.
2.If a foreigner can't get job while seeking it, he/she may be given temporary stay permission for job seeking.
7.Statutory notification to immigration bureau and city office
When foreigner changed his/her residential address, occupation or personal information, he/she must make statutory notification to immigration bureau/city office on such changes.
Click here in more detail

2. Enterprisers and Executive Officers/Senior Managers

  1. Enterpriser who manages a Japanese company by newly establishing it or by acquiring capital and management right of an operating Japanese company
  2. Executive officer of a foreign capital company
Category Requirement
1. Enterpriser Invests and manages a company which fulfills the below requirements (educational and business experience are not required)
Requirement of business:
1. Size of business – a company comes under either one of the followings:
(1) A company with two or more full time employees (Japanese, spouse of Japanese, etc), or
(2) More than five million yen investment by the enterpriser.
2. A company of profitably and sustainable operated
2. Executive officer or senior manager of a foreign capital company appointed by its investor
1. Foreigners appointed as officer or manager of a company which fulfil the above requirement, and
2. Has experience of management of three years ( period attended to MBA course can be included in it)

(2)Procesure of foreigner enterpriser/business manager
1.Enterpriser
1.Establish a Japanese company or a branch, or take over an operating company
2.Establish facility of business (office/works/etc. -In case of newly establishment
3.Make statutory notifications to tax office for start of business -In case of newly establishment
4.Comply with requirement of employment or investment
5.Start business-In case of newly establishment
6.File to Japanese immigration office an application for certificate of eligibility(CoE).
7.Apply for visa to Japanese embassy/consulate by indicating the CoE.
8.Come to Japan with the visa and the CoE.
2.Appointment of executive manager/senior manager Same as above
3.Change of employer to engage in work of similar nature File to Japanese immigration office an application for“Authorized Work Permission Residence”
4.Renewal of work permit File to Japanese immigration office an application for “Extension of Period of Stay”. The application is accepted starting from 3 months prior to the validity.
5.Statutory notification to immigration bureau and city office When foreigner changed his/her residential address, occupation or personal information, he/she must make statutory notification to immigration bureau/city office on such changes.
Click here in more detail

  1. 大西法務労務事務所
  2. 労働許可取得
  3. 企業就労

▲ページの先頭へ戻る